What Station Is The Baseball Game On

MLB games today: 2021-’22 MLB offseason Schedule

In time for the 2022 MLB season, we’ll be bringing back our MLB Games Today schedule. Major League Baseball declared a lockout on December 2, 2021, putting a halt to all MLB-related activities and delaying the start of spring training. As soon as the lockout is over, our MLB games today will be adjusted to reflect the new 2022 season schedule.

Get Your FuboTV Free Trial Today: Including LocalPrimetime Sports, MLB and much more.

There are no Major League Baseball games today. MLB’s lockout is currently causing spring training to be delayed, putting the start of the season’s first game in severe peril. When the lockout ends and a new collective bargaining agreement is reached, free agency and trades would commence immediately.

2021-2022 MLB offseason schedule

  • The deadline for a new collective-bargaining agreement is March 1. If a new collective-bargaining agreement is not completed by that date, the start of the 2022 Major League Baseball season will be postponed. MLB Opening Day: March 31 — This date is subject to change depending on the outcome of the MLB lockout.

Best MLB picks today: Coming Soon

Related:The Most Expensive Rookie Cards Ever: Includes NFL, NBA, Major League Baseball, and NHL Recap of the World Series

World Series game-by-game recap

As previously reported, Jorge Soler and Adam Duvall each hit home runs as the Atlanta Braves overcame the loss of starting pitcher Charlie Morton by riding an early offensive outburst to a 6-2 victory against the visiting Houston Astros in Game 1 of the World Series on Tuesday. Visit this page to see Sportsnaut’s World Series game 1 recap and highlights.

Game 1 – Tuesday, October 26 Time (ET) TV
Atlanta Braves @ Houston Astros (Braves won 6-2 and lead Series 1-0) 8:09 PM FOX

On Wednesday, the Houston Astros defeated the Atlanta Braves, 7-2, to tie the World Series at one game apiece. Jose Altuve blasted a home run and right-hander Jose Urquidy pitched five good innings to secure the victory for Houston. Visit this page to see Sportsnaut’s World Series game 2 report and highlights.

Game 2 – Wednesday, October 27 Time (ET) TV
Atlanta Braves @ Houston Astros (Astros won 7-2, to tie the Series 1-1) 8:09 PM FOX

World Series Game 3 Recap: The Atlanta Braves took a 2-1 lead in the 2021 World Series on Friday evening owing to a superb pitching effort that finally led to a 2-0 triumph. Ian Anderson threw five innings without allowing a hit, while the Braves’ bullpen allowed only two hits to keep the Astros scoreless. Sportsnaut’s recap of Game 3 including highlights may be found by clicking here.

Game 3 – Friday, October 29 Time (ET) TV
Houston Astros @ Atlanta Braves (Braves won 2-0, lead Series 2-1) 8:09 PM FOX

Game 4 of the World Series recap: With the Atlanta Braves behind 2-1 in the seventh inning, shortstop Dansby Swanson smashed a game-tying home run. Three pitches later, Jorge Soler hit a go-ahead home run narrowly over the right-field wall, and the Braves’ bullpen held on for the win, giving them a 3-1 lead in the World Series. Sportsnaut’s review of Game 4 of the World Series, including highlights, can be found here.

Game 4 Time (ET) TV
Houston Astros @ Atlanta Braves(Braves won 3-2 to lead Series 3-1) 8:09 PM FOX

Atlanta Braves shortstop Dansby Swanson hit a game-tying home run to tie the World Series Game 4 in the seventh inning, trailing 2-1. It took three pitches for Jorge Soler to drive in the winning run, and the Braves’ bullpen held on to secure a 3-1 victory and take a 3-1 lead in the World Series. Sportsnaut’s review of Game 4 of the World Series, complete with clips, is available here.

Game 5 Time (ET) TV
Houston Astros @ Atlanta Braves(Astros won 9-5, Braves lead 3-2) 8:15 PM FOX

Game 6 of the World Series recap: The Atlanta Braves earned their first World Series title since 1995 with a dominating 7-0 victory against the Houston Astros on Tuesday night –watch highlights now. Jorge Soler blasted a three-run home run, Dansby Swanson added a two-run blast, and Max Fried threw six scoreless innings for the Braves.

Game 6 Time (ET) TV
Atlanta Braves @ Houston Astros(Braves won 7-0 to win the World Series 4-2) 8:09 PM FOX, FOX-INT

MLB Baseball Schedule

matchup result win loss save
BostonBOS AtlantaATL Canceled
New YorkNYY BaltimoreBAL Canceled
New YorkNYM MiamiMIA Canceled
Tampa BayTB PittsburghPIT Canceled
TorontoTOR MinnesotaMIN Canceled
WashingtonWSH DetroitDET Canceled
PhiladelphiaPHI New YorkNYY Canceled
CincinnatiCIN ClevelandCLE Canceled
TexasTEX Kansas CityKC Canceled
Los AngelesLAD ChicagoCHC Canceled
OaklandOAK ChicagoCHW Canceled
CincinnatiCIN San FranciscoSF Canceled
Los AngelesLAA MilwaukeeMIL Canceled
ColoradoCOL ArizonaARI Canceled
SeattleSEA San DiegoSD Canceled
St. LouisSTL HoustonHOU Canceled

Sunday, February 27

matchup result win loss save
PittsburghPIT AtlantaATL Canceled
BaltimoreBAL Tampa BayTB Canceled
DetroitDET PittsburghPIT Canceled
MiamiMIA WashingtonWSH Canceled
MinnesotaMIN PhiladelphiaPHI Canceled
New YorkNYY BostonBOS Canceled
WashingtonWSH St. LouisSTL Canceled
PhiladelphiaPHI TorontoTOR Canceled
HoustonHOU New YorkNYM Canceled
ClevelandCLE OaklandOAK Canceled
San DiegoSD Los AngelesLAD Canceled
San FranciscoSF Kansas CityKC Canceled
TexasTEX CincinnatiCIN Canceled
ArizonaARI MilwaukeeMIL Canceled
ChicagoCHW Los AngelesLAA Canceled
ChicagoCHC SeattleSEA Canceled
MilwaukeeMIL ColoradoCOL Canceled

Monday, February 28

matchup result win loss save
AtlantaATL DetroitDET Canceled
MiamiMIA St. LouisSTL Canceled
MinnesotaMIN Tampa BayTB Canceled
PittsburghPIT BaltimoreBAL Canceled
WashingtonWSH HoustonHOU Canceled
St. LouisSTL New YorkNYM Canceled
ArizonaARI Kansas CityKC Canceled
ChicagoCHW ClevelandCLE Canceled
MilwaukeeMIL San FranciscoSF Canceled
SeattleSEA Los AngelesLAD Canceled
CincinnatiCIN Los AngelesLAA Canceled
OaklandOAK San DiegoSD Canceled
ChicagoCHC ArizonaARI Canceled
TorontoTOR New YorkNYY Canceled
ColoradoCOL TexasTEX Canceled
PhiladelphiaPHI BostonBOS Canceled

How to Watch MLB Games in 2022

DIRECTV’s streaming service is an alternative. DIRECTV STREAM offers its own CHOICE bundle ($89.99 a month) that includes every national MLB channel as well as the same RSN options as the other providers. MLB EXTRA INNINGS is not available as an add-on to DIRECTV STREAM subscriptions, which is a shame because the service is pricey. If you want to watch MLB games in markets other than your own, you’ll need to purchase a separate subscription to MLB.TV. Sling TV is a pay-per-view television service.

Cloud DVR with a 50-hour recording capacity; 30+ add-on channels and packages The information is current as of the date of publication. Offers and availability may differ from one location to another and are subject to change without notice.

  • Local stations and regional sports networks are limited, and a DVR is an additional expense.

Sling TV is the greatest deal for baseball fans who watch the game on a casual basis. For a cheaper monthly fee than DIRECTV, you’ll be able to watch every nationally televised Major League Baseball game, depending on the package you pick. Sling TV does not provide RSNs or out-of-market game add-ons, but it does offer customized plans that are not tied to a commitment. In order to watch the MLB season in its entirety (or just the postseason), you may sign up for a Sling TV package and then cancel it after the season is complete.

The OrangeBlue plan ($50.00 per month) plus the Sports Extra add-on ($15.00 per month) from Sling TV is the best option if you want to watch every national Major League Baseball station.

You’ll pay a total of $65.00 per month, which isn’t too far off the price of DIRECTV’s CHOICE plan ($69.99 per month), but you won’t be trapped into a two-year contract in which the price doubles after the first year of service.

Best streaming app: MLB.TV

MLB.TV Price:$109.99–$129.99/yr. MLB Channels: Every out-of-market Major League Baseball game is broadcast live and on demand. Documentaries on demand, vintage games, and original shows are some of the highlights. The information is current as of the date of publication. Offers and availability may differ from one location to another and are subject to change without notice.

  • Broadcast streams for both the home and visiting teams
  • Access to every Major League Baseball game replay
  • Overlay of live in-game statistics
  • For casual fans, the cost is prohibitively expensive. There will be no live in-market games or nationally televised games.

Of all the numerous solo MLB streaming alternatives, MLB.TV’s All Teams package ($129.99 per year) is the best simply because it provides the most MLB games for the lowest price possible. Given that it is a streaming service that is not available in your area, you will not be able to watch your local team play in real time. However, their games are only viewable on MLB.TV 90 minutes after they have concluded. It is mostly worthwhile to pay for MLB.TV if you reside outside the broadcast area of your favorite team’s home stadium or if you want to remain on top of the league’s happenings in general.

There are several excellent features on MLB.TV, such as DVR options for live games, home and away TV and radio broadcast feeds, and hundreds of on-demand highlights, historic games, and documentaries, among other things.

To subscribe to MLB.TV, you may do so directly on the MLB website, as well as through some third-party streaming providers such as Amazon Prime Video and ESPN+.

Cheapest: Over-the-air (OTA) HD TV antenna

OTA Antenna is an abbreviation for “Optical Transmission Antenna.” Recommended antenna:Mohu Leaf Plus ($59.99–one-time purchase) Features:All local broadcast channelsCableTV.com makes use of affiliate connections from Amazon to generate revenue.

Amazon.com As of 01/26/22 at 12:00 p.m. MST, the price is $59.99. Please read the entire disclaimer.

A decent quality over-the-air (OTA) digital antenna is about $20 to $60 for a one-time purchase, and it will last for years. You’ll be able to watch every Major League Baseball game that airs on your local FOX affiliate network with it. This covers major events such as the Major League Baseball All-Star Game, Major League Baseball at the Field of Dreams, select games throughout the Major League Baseball Postseason, and the whole World Series. We rate this as the most affordable watching option since, after making the initial investment in an antenna, you’ll be able to watch MLB on FOX for numerous seasons to come without having to pay for a subscription.

See also:  How To Get A Hold In Baseball

TheMohu Leaf Plus($59.99 on Amazon) is one of our favorite antennas since it has a 60-mile range and is capable of 4K video capture and transmission.

Mohu Leaf is available on Amazon.

How to watch Spring Training games

Beginning on February 26, 2022, the Major League Baseball Spring Training season will take place. Although not every Major League Baseball Spring Training game is broadcast, the majority of your local team’s preseason games should be shown on your regional sports network. Spring Training games are also shown on MLB Network, albeit they are subject to bans in some areas. Some Spring Training games will also be broadcast on ESPN’s networks, with some games being streamed exclusively on the ESPN+ platform.

How to watch MLB games for free

The most straightforward method of obtaining free access to Major League Baseball games is to purchase an over-the-air (OTA) digital antenna. Yes, you will be required to pay for the antenna itself. However, after you’ve done so, your wallet will be able to return to the dugout. With the antenna connected to your television, you’ll be able to watch every Major League Baseball game shown by your local FOX channel. If you look at it in the big picture, it’s not a lot of games, but you’ll get free ball games every week—including portions of the playoffs and the entire World Series—if you sign up.

  1. Another alternative is to sign up for a free MLB.com account, which would get you access to live streaming coverage of the MLB.
  2. During the regular season, one game is accessible to watch for free online on nearly every day of the week.
  3. Click here to watch.
  4. Baseball lovers will like the DIRECTV CHOICE plan ($69.99 a month)* with MLB EXTRA INNINGS ($21.66 a month)**, which is our top suggestion.
  5. Ultimately, Sling TV is a more affordable choice that offers customized subscriptions that allow you to pick as many of the five national MLB networks as you like without breaking the bank.
  6. However, there is no obligation, and you are free to change your mind at any point during the process.
  7. During the MLB regular season, there is also television coverage for fans who live outside of the market.
  8. In order to evaluate which TV providers gave the most coverage (in terms of channels, in-market access, and out-of-market access) of the 2022 Major League Baseball season, our specialists spent more than 50 hours analyzing TV providers and their plans.

We also looked at the price and long-term commitment choices offered by each service to see which one was the most user-friendly. For additional information on our ranking methodologies, please see ourHow We Rankpage.

How to watch MLB games FAQ

The most straightforward method of avoiding a local MLB blackout is to get a TV package that includes your local sports network (RSN). Any game involving your local team that is not nationally televised will be broadcast on the RSN. In addition to using an internetVPN (virtual private network), which masks your IP address and makes it appear as though you’re viewing from a different location, there are other more difficult workarounds available. This strategy, however, is restricted to live TV streaming and internet watching only, as Major League Baseball aggressively restricts certain VPNs.

How can I watch MLB games for free?

The majority of Major League Baseball games are televised on pay-cable channels, although you may see certain weekend and postseason games for free on FOX broadcast stations. A digital antenna would be required, but it would just be a one-time expense as compared to the monthly membership fees you’d be charged. Major League Baseball also broadcasts certain regular-season games live on its YouTube and Facebook pages, which are often preserved for later viewing. If you happen to have missed a game, this is a great value.

TV is not the same as a television channel.

MLB Network is the name of the league’s dedicated television sports channel, which is available through the majority of major television providers.

Can I watch MLB games on Amazon Prime Video?

MLB.TV is one of the Prime Video Channels on Amazon Prime Video, and you can watch live MLB games there. A separate paid subscription is required in addition to an Amazon Prime membership, as is the case with other Prime Video Channels such asParamount+ and EPIX. While an MLB.TV subscription costs the same as it does through the standalone app, using Prime Video Channels is more convenient (especially if you’re a frequent Amazon Prime Video customer) than saving money. For a period of 12 months, plus any taxes and fees.

  1. *An additional fee of up to $11.99/month for regional sports is applicable.
  2. The pricing on Amazon.com was last updated on January 26, 22 at 12:00 p.m.
  3. Products are priced and made available according to current market conditions as of the date/time specified and are subject to change.
  4. This product is sold by Amazon.com.
  5. The Amazon website provides some of the material that appears on this site.

2021 World Series & Playoffs

MAINSPORTSBaseball 2021 World Series2021 Viewable MLB Playoff BracketBaseball 2021 World Series2021 Viewable MLB Playoff Bracket MLB Playoff Brackets for 2021 that can be printed The Major League Baseball regular season will conclude on Sunday, October 3rd, in 2021. In two days, on Tuesday, October 5, the World Series playoffs will get under way, with the first two games (held on Tuesday and Wednesday) acting as the single-elimination wild-card games. (See the whole 2021 World Series television schedule, which can be found below.) After that, on Thursday, October 7th, a best-of-five game Division series will begin, which will be followed by the League Championship Series, which will begin on Friday, October 15th.

The 2021 World Series will be broadcast exclusively on FOX beginning on Tuesday, October 26, 2021, with a possible Game 7 airing on Wednesday, November 3rd, in the event that it goes to seven games.

DATE MATCHUP TIME (ET) TV
Tue. Oct. 26 Atlanta Braves 6, Houston Astros 2 – FINAL 8 PM FOX
Wed. Oct. 27 Houston Astros 7, Atlanta Braves 2 – FINAL 8 PM FOX
Fri. Oct. 29 Atlanta Braves 2, Houston Astros 0 – FINAL 8 PM FOX
Sat. Oct. 30 Atlanta Braves 3, Houston Astros 2 – FINAL 8 PM FOX
Sun. Oct. 31 Houston Astros 9, Atlanta Braves 5 – FINAL 8:15 PM FOX
Tue. Nov 2 Atlanta Braves 7, Houston Astros 0 – FINAL 8 PM FOX

Fun Facts About the World Series of Baseball Willie Mays’ catch in the 1954 World Series was dubbed “the greatest catch ever made.” The inaugural World Series, which took place in 1903, was a best-of-nine game series (Boston beat the Pirates 5-3.) With a total of 27 World Series championships, the New York Yankees hold the record for the most World Series victories in baseball history. During the 1954 World Series, Giants’ center fielder Willie Mays made his famed leaping jump to catch a 460-foot homer from Indians’ slugger Vic Wertz, which was dubbed ” The Greatest Catch Ever Made ” by the press.

  • The no-hitter came in Game 5 of the 1956 World Series, against the New York Yankees.
  • In the franchise’s existence, the Mets have advanced to the World Series four times in total (1969, 1973, 1986 and 2000).
  • Before sweeping the series, though, Oakland was forced to postpone the game for ten days.
  • for more information.
  • Follow your favorite teams to see who’s in and who’s out in the division series on the road to the World Series.
  • The station provides stats, schedules, scores and results as well as the newest headline news and rumors including video highlights, photographs, and fantasy baseball.
  • Major League Baseball Baseball Prospectus- Opinions on which teams are putting together the stats necessary to win the playoffs and advance to the championship games are published.
  • This website offers a part dedicated to fantasy managers that wish to stay on top of their players’ information and tradeable status.

2022 MLB TV Schedule – MLB Baseball Games Today, Tonight

What channel will the Major League Baseball games be broadcast on today and tonight? The MLB National TV schedule for 2022 includes all of today’s MLB games broadcast on ESPN, TBS, FOX Sports, and MLBNlocal networks.

Opening Day of the Major League Baseball regular season in 2022 will take place on Thursday, March 31, 2022. * The finalized schedule will be released late in January or early in February of this year.

MLB on TV: Thursday, 3-31-22

MLB Regular Season Games TIME ET TV
St. Louis at Pittsburgh 1:05pm Bally Sports ATTSN-PIT
Washington at NY Mets 1:10pm MASN/2 SNY
Arizona at Milwuakee 2:10pm Bally Sports
Tampa Bay at Boston 2:10pm NESN Bally Sports
Toronto at Baltimore 3:05pm MASN/2 Sportsnet
NY Yankees at Texas 4:05pm YES Bally Sports
Atlanta at Miami 4:10pm Bally Sports
Chi. Cubs at Cincinnati 4:10pm MARQ Bally Sports
Minnesota at Chi. White Sox 4:10pm Bally Sports NBCS-CHI
San Francisco at San Diego 4:10pm NBCS-BAY Bally Sports
Philadelphia at Houston 7:09pm NBCS-PHI ATTSN-SW
LA Angels at Oakland 10:07pm NBCS-CA Bally Sports
Detroit at Seattle 10:10pm Bally Sports Root Sports
Colorado at LA Dodgers ATTSN-RM Sportsnet
Kansas City at Cleveland Bally Sports
See also:  How Long Average Baseball Game

MLB on TV: Friday, 4-1-22

MLB Regular Season Games TIME ET TV
Atlanta at Miami 6:40pm Bally Sports
NY Yankees at Texas 8:05pm YES Bally Sports
Arizona at Milwuakee 8:10pm Bally Sports
Detroit at Seattle 9:40pm Bally Sports Root Sports
LA Angels at Oakland 9:40pm NBCS-CA Bally Sports
San Francisco at San Diego 9:40pm NBCS-BAY Bally Sports
Colorado at LA Dodgers ATTSN-RM Sportsnet

MLB on TV: Saturday, 4-2-22

MLB Regular Season Games TIME ET TV
Washington at NY Mets 1:10pm MASN/2 SNY
Chi. Cubs at Cincinnati 2:10pm MARQ Bally Sports
Minnesota at Chi. White Sox 2:10pm Bally Sports NBCS-CHI
NY Yankees at Texas 2:35pm YES Bally Sports
LA Angels at Oakland 4:07pm NBCS-CA Bally Sports
St. Louis at Pittsburgh 4:05pm Bally Sports ATTSN-PIT
Tampa Bay at Boston 4:10pm NESN Bally Sports
Atlanta at Miami 6:10pm Bally Sports
Toronto at Baltimore 7:05pm MASN/2 Sportsnet
Arizona at Milwuakee 7:10pm Bally Sports
Philadelphia at Houston 7:10pm NBCS-PHI ATTSN-SW
San Francisco at San Diego 8:40pm NBCS-BAY Bally Sports
Detroit at Seattle 9:10pm Bally Sports Root Sports
Colorado at LA Dodgers ATTSN-RM Sportsnet
Kansas City at Cleveland Bally Sports

MLB on TV: Sunday, 4-3-22

MLB Regular Season Games TIME ET TV
St. Louis at Pittsburgh 1:05pm Bally Sports ATTSN-PIT
Toronto at Baltimore 1:05pm MASN/2 Sportsnet
Atlanta at Miami 1:10pm Bally Sports
Washington at NY Mets 1:10pm MASN/2 SNY
Chi. Cubs at Cincinnati 1:10pm MARQ Bally Sports
Tampa Bay at Boston 1:10pm NESN Bally Sports
Minnesota at Chi. White Sox 2:10pm Bally Sports NBCS-CHI
Philadelphia at Houston 2:10pm NBCS-PHI ATTSN-SW
NY Yankees at Texas 2:35pm YES Bally Sports
LA Angels at Oakland 4:07pm NBCS-CA Bally Sports
San Francisco at San Diego 4:10pm NBCS-BAY Bally Sports
Detroit at Seattle 4:10pm Bally Sports Root Sports
Colorado at LA Dodgers ATTSN-RM Sportsnet
Kansas City at Cleveland Bally Sports

MLB on TV: Monday, 4-4-22

MLB Regular Season Games TIME ET TV
Philadelphia at Washington 1:05pm MASN/2 NBCS-PHI
St. Louis at Chi. Cubs 2:20pm Bally Sports MARQ
Pittsburgh at Cincinnati 6:40pm ATTSN-PIT Bally Sports
Texas at Miami 6:40pm MARQ Bally Sports
Tampa Bay at Toronto 7:07pm Sportsnet Bally Sports
Atlanta at NY Mets 7:10pm Bally Sports SNY
Baltimore at Boston 7:10pm MASN/2 NESN
San Francisco at Milwaukee 7:40pm NBCS-BAY Bally Sports
NY Yankees at Houston 8:10pm YES ATTSN-SW
LA Angels at Seattle 9:40pm Root Sports Bally Sports
Detroit at Oakland 9:40pm Bally Sports NBCS-CA
Arizona at LA Dodgers Bally Sports Sportsnet
Chi. White Sox at Kansas City NBCS-CHI Bally Sports
Minnesota at Cleveland Bally Sports

MLB on TV: Tuesday, 4-5-22

MLB Regular Season Games TIME ET TV
Pittsburgh at Cincinnati 6:40pm ATTSN-PIT Bally Sports
Texas at Miami 6:40pm MARQ Bally Sports
Tampa Bay at Toronto 7:07pm Sportsnet Bally Sports
Atlanta at NY Mets 7:10pm Bally Sports SNY
Baltimore at Boston 7:10pm MASN/2 NESN
San Francisco at Milwaukee 7:40pm NBCS-BAY Bally Sports
NY Yankees at Houston 8:10pm YES ATTSN-SW
LA Angels at Seattle 9:40pm Root Sports Bally Sports
Detroit at Oakland 9:40pm Bally Sports NBCS-CA
Colordao at San Diego 9:40pm Bally Sports ATTSN-RM
Arizona at LA Dodgers Bally Sports Sportsnet
Minnesota at Cleveland Bally Sports

Listen Live to Minor League Baseball

Gameday Audio is provided to baseball fans across the world as a FREE service by the Major League Baseball. Please keep in mind that Gameday Audio links will only be accessible while games are in progress, and that some teams may not stream all of their games at the same time. Check the Minor League Baseball schedule for game timings.

Team Games
Aberdeen Ironbirds No Audio Available
Akron RubberDucks Listen live All Games
Albuquerque Isotopes Listen live All Games
Altoona Curve Listen live All Games
Amarillo Sod Poodles Listen live All Games
Arkansas Travelers Listen live All Games
Asheville Tourists Listen live Home Games Only
Augusta GreenJackets Listen live Home Games Only
Beloit Sky Carp Listen live All Games
Biloxi Shuckers Listen live All Games
Binghamton Rumble Ponies Listen live All Games
Birmingham Barons Listen live Home Games Only
Bowie Baysox Listen live All Games
Bowling Green Hot Rods Listen live Home Games, Select Road Games
Bradenton Marauders Listen live Home Games, Select Road Games
Brooklyn Cyclones Listen live All Games
Buffalo Bisons Listen live All Games
Carolina Mudcats Listen live Home Games, Select Road Games
Cedar Rapids Kernels Listen live All Games
Charleston RiverDogs Listen live All Games
Charlotte Knights Listen live All Games
Chattanooga Lookouts Listen live All Games
Clearwater Threshers No Audio Available
Columbia Fireflies Listen live Home Games Only
Columbus Clippers Listen live All Games
Corpus Christi Hooks Listen live All Games
Dayton Dragons Listen live All Games
Daytona Tortugas Listen live All Games
Delmarva Shorebirds Listen live Home Games Only
Down East Wood Ducks Listen live Home Games Only
Dunedin Blue Jays No Audio Available
Durham Bulls Listen live All Games
El Paso Chihuahuas Listen live All Games
Erie SeaWolves Listen live All Games
Eugene Emeralds Listen live All Games
Everett AquaSox Listen live All Games
Fayetteville Woodpeckers Listen live All Games
Fort Myers Mighty Mussels Listen live Home Games, Select Road Games
Fort Wayne TinCaps Listen live Home Games, Most Road Games
Fredericksburg Nationals Listen live All Games
Fresno Grizzlies Listen live All Games
Frisco RoughRiders Listen live All Games
Great Lakes Loons Listen live All Games
Greensboro Grasshoppers Listen live Home Games Only
Greenville Drive Listen live Home Games Only
Gwinnett Stripers Listen live All Games
Harrisburg Senators Listen live All Games
Hartford Yard Goats Listen live All Games
Hickory Crawdads No Audio Available
Hillsboro Hops Listen live All Games
Hudson Valley Renegades Listen live Home Games Only
Indianapolis Indians Listen live All Games
Inland Empire 66ers Listen live All Games
Iowa Cubs Listen live All Games
Jacksonville Jumbo Shrimp Listen live All Games
Jersey Shore BlueClaws Listen live Home Games, Most Road Games
Jupiter Hammerheads Listen live Home Games Only
Kannapolis Cannon Ballers Listen live Home Games Only
Lake County Captains Listen live All Games
Lake Elsinore Storm Listen live Home Games Only
Lakeland Flying Tigers No Audio Available
Lansing Lugnuts Listen live All Games
Las Vegas Aviators Listen live All Games
Lehigh Valley IronPigs Listen live All Games
Louisville Bats Listen live All Games
Lynchburg Hillcats Listen live All Games
Memphis Redbirds Listen live Home Games Only
Midland RockHounds Listen live All Games
Mississippi Braves Listen live All Games
Modesto Nuts Listen live All Games
Montgomery Biscuits Listen live Home Games, Most Road Games
Myrtle Beach Pelicans Listen live Home Games Only
Nashville Sounds Listen live All Games
New Hampshire Fisher Cats Listen live All Games
Norfolk Tides Listen live All Games
Northwest Arkansas Naturals Listen live Home Games Only
Oklahoma City Dodgers Listen live All Games
Omaha Storm Chasers Listen live All Games
Palm Beach Cardinals Listen live Home Games Only
Pensacola Blue Wahoos Listen live All Games
Peoria Chiefs Listen live Home Games Only
Portland Sea Dogs Listen live All Games
Quad Cities River Bandits Listen live Home Games Only
Rancho Cucamonga Quakes Listen live All Games
Reading Fightin Phils Listen live All Games
Reno Aces Listen live All Games
Richmond Flying Squirrels Listen live All Games
Rochester Red Wings Listen live All Games
Rocket City Trash Pandas Listen live All Games
Rome Braves Listen live Home Games Only
Round Rock Express Listen live All Games
Sacramento River Cats Listen live All Games
Salem Red Sox Listen live Home Games Only
Salt Lake Bees Listen live All Games
San Antonio Missions Listen live All Games
San Jose Giants Listen live All Games
Scranton/Wilkes-Barre RailRiders Listen live All Games
Somerset Patriots Listen live All Games
South Bend Cubs Listen live Home Games, Most Road Games
Spokane Indians Baseball Club Listen live All Games
Springfield Cardinals Listen live All Games
St. Lucie Mets Listen live All Games
St. Paul Saints Listen live All Games
Stockton Ports Listen live All Games
Sugar Land Skeeters Listen live All Games
Syracuse Mets Listen live All Games
Tacoma Rainiers Listen live All Games
Tampa Tarpons No Audio Available
Tennessee Smokies Listen live All Games
Toledo Mud Hens Listen live All Games
Tri-City Dust Devils Listen live All Games
Trenton Thunder Listen live Home Games Only
Tulsa Drillers Listen live All Games
Vancouver Canadians Listen live All Games
Visalia Rawhide Listen live All Games
West Michigan Whitecaps Listen live All Games
Wichita Wind Surge Listen live All Games
Wilmington Blue Rocks Listen live Home Games Only
Winston-Salem Dash Listen live Home Games Only
Wisconsin Timber Rattlers Listen live All Games
Worcester Red Sox Listen live All Games
See also:  What Channel Is The Cardinal Baseball Game On

Baseball

Only games played outside of major markets are included in the MLB Regular Season. If you purchase MLB EXTRA INNINGS after the season begins, you will not be able to get a refund, you will not be able to transfer your purchase, and your subscription will automatically renew each year unless you call to cancel prior to the start of the season. Availability may be subject to certain restrictions. Local blackouts may apply to some games. High-definition games require a high-definition television and a high-definition receiver; an update may be required.

MLB EXTRA INNINGS

Channels 5461-5520,476 are available. MLB EXTRA INNINGS is a DISH Network bundle that allows you to watch the most Major League Baseball games possible. Baseball EXTRA INNINGS allows you to keep up with your favorite teams, players, and match-ups by watching up to 90 live games from out-of-market each week with an MLB EXTRA INNINGS subscription. Your MLB EXTRA INNINGS membership also includes access to MLB.TV, which allows you to watch every out-of-market game live or on demand on any of the more than 400 devices that are compatible with MLB.TV.

The MLB Extra Innings package for 2021 has come to an end.

Frequently Asked Questions

For baseball fans who live outside of their team’s home territory, the MLB EXTRA INNINGS package is an excellent choice (for example, a New York Yankees fan living in Detroit, or a Los Angeles Dodgers fan living in Chicago). It will allow you to see all of your team’s games even if you reside on the other side of the nation. This baseball season, are you a supporter of more than one baseball team, or are you aiming to attend as many games as possible? Also, the MLB EXTRA INNINGS package is a good fit for your needs.

How do I begin using my MLB.TV subscription?

  1. First and foremost, make certain that you have a DISH subscription to MLB EXTRA INNINGS. Select DISH as your provider and follow the on-screen steps to link your DISH account with your MLB.TV registration by going to the MLB.TV registration page.

That’s all there is to it! The activation of your MLB.tv subscription should be complete once you have completed the above procedures.

How long does the MLB EXTRA INNINGS subscription last?

Your MLB EXTRA INNINGS subscription is valid for one season and includes access to all regular season MLB games played outside of the market.

Major League Baseball Properties, Inc. retains ownership of all intellectual property rights. It is with the consent of Major League Baseball Properties, Inc., and the relevant MLB organizations that Major League Baseball trademarks and copyrights are utilized. Go to MLB.com to learn more.

The 2021 World Series continues on November 2 — here’s how to watch the Astros and Braves compete for the MLB championship

If you make a purchase after clicking on one of our affiliate links, Insider may get a commission.

  • With two games remaining in the 2021 World Series, the Atlanta Braves have a 3-2 lead over the Houston Astros
  • Game Six will be broadcast live from Houston on November 2 at 8:09 p.m. ET on Fox. A live TV streaming service such as Sling TV, Fubo TV, or YouTube TV is required in order to watch Fox without a cable subscription.

Something is in the process of loading. Atlanta Braves lead Houston Astros 3-2 as the series enters Game Six on November 2, and the World Series will be decided in Game Seven on November 2. Atlanta will win its first World Series since 1995 if they defeat Houston, who will be forced to play a deciding Game Seven at Houston’s home ballpark on November 3. Atlanta will win if they defeat Houston. The last two games of the World Series will be televised live from Houston on Fox, with each game slated to begin at 8:09 p.m.

ET.

There will also be a live stream accessible for Fox cable members, as well as those using live TV services such asYouTube TV, Sling TV, or DirectTV Stream.

This is the first time the Braves have competed in the World Series since 1999.

MLB World Series schedule

A first-to-four-wins structure is used in the World Series, which means that a single series can go up to seven games. The schedule for the remaining World Series games is listed below.

How to watch the World Series

The Major League Baseball World Series will be shown live on Fox. If you don’t have cable, you may watch the World Series online by subscribing to any live TVstreaming service that offers the Fox network. During the regular season and postseason rounds, national Major League Baseball games are broadcast on a variety of networks, including MLB Network, ESPN, FS1, and TBS. To assist you in narrowing down your choices, we’ve produced a list of the finest streaming sites available for watching the World Series live.

Sling TV

During the regular season, Sling TV is one of the most affordable ways to watch the World Series and other Major League Baseball games. Sling Blue ($35/month) gives you access to Fox, FS1, and TBS, among other channels. You should acquire this package if all you want to do is watch World Series games on the internet. Please keep in mind, however, that Fox only broadcasts in certain cities through Sling TV. Check to see whether Fox is available in your area before committing to a subscription.

ESPN and TBS are available in real time with this choice.

MLB Network may also be added for an extra $15 per month by subscribing to Sling’s Sports Extra bundle.

DirecTV Stream

The Fox network is available on all of DirecTV Stream’s tiers. It’s also a terrific choice for watching regular-season Major League Baseball games because it provides different bundles that include MLB Network, TBS, FS1, and ESPN, among others. TheDirecTV Stream Choice package, which costs $85 per month and includes all five channels, is the most affordable option. In addition, the Choice plan provides you with access to many regional sports networks, which allow you to watch local regular season games that are not televised nationally.

It has been confirmed by a representative from the business that DirecTV Stream delivers local coverage for 20 of the MLB’s 30 clubs. The following tool allows you to determine whether or notDirecTV Streamcarries your favorite regional sports network.

YouTube TV

YouTube TV is one of the most complete alternatives for viewing Major League Baseball games throughout the season. Depending on your location, the package costs $65 per month and provides access to Fox Sports 1, FS1, ESPN, TBS, and MLB Network, as well as several regional sports networks. YouTube TV also provides the opportunity to watch out-of-market games through the MLB TV add-on, which can be purchased for an additional charge. This means that you will be able to watch a combination of local games, nationally broadcast games, and out-of-market games all in one convenient location.

Hulu + Live TV

Hulu + Liveallows you to watch the World Series on Fox, as well as a number of stations that broadcast regular-season Major League Baseball games, such as ESPN, FS1, and TBS. The subscription is available for $65 per month ($55 per month for the first three months) and provides access to Hulu’s complete on-demand catalog. Having said that, MLB Network is not available on Hulu + Live TV.

Fubo TV

Fubo TV will broadcast the World Series, and it also provides a bundle that includes the majority of the channels you’ll need to watch national Major League Baseball games throughout the season. The Starter package ($65/month) has access to over 100 channels, including Fox, FS1, and ESPN, among other networks. As part of its Sports Plus with NFL RedZone add-on, Fubo TV also provides access to MLB Network, which costs $11 a month. There are also a few regional sports networks available in some places.

Kevin Webb is an American actor and director who is most known for his role in the film The Great Gatsby.

Morehouse College alumnus, he worked as an Assistant Editor for the Darien Times and as a part of the Shoryuken content team before joining Business Insider in 2018.

Find out more about how our team of specialists tests and analyzes items at Insider by visiting this page.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.